Privacy & Cookie Policy Singers for Hire

Privacy Statement
Singers for Hire

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General statement

Singers for Hire fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Singers for Hire do not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by using our Contact or Booking form). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.
Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Requests regarding data supplied via this website

On request, we supply copies of your personal data which you may have supplied via this website. If you wish to obtain such copies, you must e-mail us at info@singersforhire.com You should include any personal identifiers which you supplied earlier via the website (e.g. Name; address; phone number; e-mail address). Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible.

If you discover that our office holds inaccurate information about you, you can request us to correct that information. Such a request must be in writing or via e-mail.

In certain circumstance you may also request that data which you have supplied via the website be deleted. If you wish to request a deletion, you would generally be expected to identify some contravention of data protection law in the manner in which our office processes the data concerned.

Complaints about data processed via the website.

If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to our attention.

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics.
As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the “About Cookies” website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

Quick Quote

QUICK QUOTE

info@singersforhire.com
Ireland +353(0)872359905
UK +44(0)2081444463